Selected exhibitions  

2023 Workaround, Firstdraft, (NSW)
2022
The Data Imaginary, curated by Angela Goddard, Katherine Moline, Amanda Hayman, Troy Casey, Beck Davis, Flinders University Museum of Art (SA)*
2021 Asset Class, curated by Mark Feary, Gertrude Contemporary at Melbourne Art Fair (VIC)*
2021 The Collector’s Item, curated by Ebony Seacombe, Parramatta Artist Studios,
2020 Lemonade curated by Kalanjay Dhir, Namika Parajuli & Tian Zhang, PARI, (NSW) 
2020 Energetical, curated by Illana Russell and Amber Smith with Dr. Anne Wilson, Deakin University and Platform Arts, Geelong (VIC)*
2019 Undivided Attention, curated by Stephanie Berlanghieri, Wellington Street Projects (NSW)
2018 Borrowed Scenery, curated by Jasmine Kean, Campbelltown Arts Centre (NSW)*
2017 Object as Subject, First Site Gallery, Melbourne (VIC)
2017 Open House, curated by Beau Emmett and Elvis Richardson, True Estate, (VIC)
2017 SHORE: Story, curated by Emily Johnson, Arts House, North Melbourne (VIC)
2017 Site as situation, participatory walk, Melbourne Fringe Festival (VIC)
2016 Space between, Richmond Housing Estate (VIC)
2015 100 years, The Substation, Newport, Victoria (VIC)

* with The Countess Report 

Relevant awards, research and residencies  

2022 Australian Council for the Arts research and project grant, for Countess Report 2023
2020 Artist in Residence, Parramatta Artist Studios
2020 Test Sites, Project Development Grant, City of Melbourne
2020 Cultural Partner, ‘Know My Name’, National Gallery of Australia (ACT), with Countess Report
2020 Countess Report, 2019, (editor) release of artist/activist document that chronicled the changes in gender representation in the Australian visual arts sector between 2014- 2018.
2018/19 Campbelltown Arts Centre Research Residency (NSW), with Countess Report

Selected employment that has informed and finanically sustained my art practice

Program Producer, Powerhouse, (NSW) January 2021–present
Community and Public Arts Officer, Incinerator Gallery, (VIC), November 2018–October 2020
Gallery Assistant and Duty Manager, Incinerator Gallery, (VIC), April 2018–October 2018
Assistant Framer, Melbourne Picture Framing, (VIC), April 2018–November 2018
Arts Learning Assistant, St Joseph’s Flexible Learning Centre, (VIC), March 2017–December 2017
Young Members Manager, Art Gallery Society of New South Wales, November 2011–June 2014
Corporate Relations Coordinator, Art Gallery Society of New South Wales, June 2009–July 2011
Exhibition Coordinator, Sculpture by the Sea, (NSW/WA) April 2007 – December 2008
Program Coordinator, Oxfordshire Visual Artist Development Agency, (UK), August 2006–Dec 2006

Relevant education 

2023 Master of Fine Art (Research), University of NSW
2018 Bachelor of Fine Art (Honours, first class) (Sculpture and spatial practice), RMIT University
2017 Bachelor of Fine Art (with distinction) (Sculpture and spatial practice), RMIT University
2007 Bachelor Creative Arts (International Studies) (with distinction), Macquarie University
2005 Fine Art, Contemporary Practice, Oxford Brookes University, Oxford, UK